Wet Prime Trash Pump Generac PRO 2″ Semi-Trash Pump


Generac PRO 2 - Semi-Trash Pump - BACK

Specifically engineered to handle muddy or sandy water, the ST20-S is powered by a 169cc Generac G-Force engine that pumps up to 158 gallons per minute. With features such as low-oil shut down, custom Easy Prime™ funnel design for quick and easy priming, and a large fuel tank with integrated fuel gauge, it’s both durable and easy to use.

Brochure

Spec Sheet

  • Durable 1” frame to withstand the harsh environment
  • Powerful Generac G-Force 169cc engine with low-oil shut down
  • Large 3-gallon fuel tank with incorporated fuel gauge delivers approximately 5 hours runtime
  • Onboard instructions with icons of key touch points make this pump easy to use
  • Easy Prime™ custom funnel design with tethered priming cap for quick and easy priming
  • Color-coded suction and discharge ports to ensure the correct hose connections (Blue = Discharge; Green = Suction)
  • Easily pumps up to 158 gallons per minute
  • Silicon carbide mechanical seal for long life
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 3 Average: 4.3]
Generac PRO 2 - Semi-Trash Pump - FRONT
Generac PRO 2 - Semi-Trash Pump

NOTICE!

The information in this manual is known to be accurate as of the date of

release shown on the cover. However,

engineering changes can occur without notice. To obtain the proper parts,

please be sure to use the serial number of

the unit being when ordering from this manual. Always to refer to any parts
notes and changes before ordering. send in a quote or calling Ken’s

Distributing Company 303.699.7845 for pricing

Item

Part No

Description

QTY

10L63360110FRAME 2″ SEMI-TRASH PUMP1
20L4797SP17 Engine for 2″ Semi-Trash Pump1
30K95700114Pump Base Assembly (2″ Trash Pump)1
40K95700117Pump Body Shock Absorber1
50K95700115Shock Absorber B2
60K95700116Shock Absorber A2
70L63350112Vibration Mount4
80L63370146Spacer1
90K33910123Flange Bolt (M6X20)1
100L63370147Air Duct Bracket1
110H33750126Bolt (M6X12)1
120L63360111Muffler1
130L63360112Muffler Gasket1
140J00100243Nut (M0)10
150H33750248Bolt (M8X40)2
160K96270114Bolt (M8X12)1
170L633601132″ Semi-Trash Pump Assembly1
180K957001392″ Blue Band1
190K95700141Generac Plug O-Ring1
200K90802″ Easy Prime Cap1
210K95700143Fuel Tank (11.5L)1
220H3384Fuel Shutoff Valve1
230J08180222Clamp1
240J6626Fuel Hose 4.5X8.5MM (EPA/CARB)0.17
250H33750173Clamp3
260K95700149Fuel Tank Shock Absorber5
270K33910126Flange Bolt/Washer (M8X25)4
280K95700144Roll Over Valve1
290K95700145Fuel Filter (in Tank)1
300K95700147Screw (M5X14)2
310K95700151Fuel Gauge1
320K95700152Fuel Cap1
330K95700148Fuel Hose 4.5MM0.81

Item

Part No

Description

QTY

10L63360118Pump Cover1
20K95700119Pump Cover O-ring1
30L63360119MECHANICAL SEAL(DYNAMIC)1
40K95700121MECHANICAL SEAL(DYNAMIC)1
50J08180229FLAT WASHER15
60K95700122RUBBER WASHER4
70L63360114INNER HEX BOLT (5/16″- 24UNF X60)4
80L633601152″ IMPELLER (QT200)1
90L633601162″ VOLUTE1
100J08180237FLAT WASHER2
110J08180238SPRING WASHER2
120L63360117HEXAGON SOCKET CAP (M5X15)2
130K957001262″ VOLUTE O-RING1
140K95700127PUMP HOUSING1
150J08180230SPRING WASHER11
160K95700128BOLT (M8X30)4
170K95700129PLUG O-RING2
180K95700130PLUG2
190K96270126BOLT (M8X25)7
200K95700131FLAP VALVE1
210K957001562″ INTAKE VALVE SEAT1
220K957001402″ EASY PRIME DISCHARG FUNNEL GASKET1
230K90792″ EASY PRIME DISCHARGE FUNNEL1

Item

Part No

Description

QTY

10K95700132O-RING2
20K95700119HOSE BARB2
30K95700134JOINT GRIP2
40K95700154CLAMP3
50K95700137FILTER NET1
60K95700138DISCHARGE HOSE (2 INCH X 25 FEET)1
70K95700136SUCTION HOSE (2 INCH X 12 FEET)1