5400-6400 CH&E BREAK DOWN 3” Diaphragm Pumps


CH-&-E-5400-pro

CH&E Magnum Diaphragm Pumps. Parts break down and replacement parts for 5500 – 6500

Models 5500 – 6500 Series 3” Diaphragm Pumps.

Models 5500 -5535 6500-6535 3” Diaphragm Pumps

exploded parts

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 1 Average: 5]
skid3

Ref. No.

5500

Aluminum

6500

Cast Iron

Qty.

Description

1

P3309-A1

P3309-C2

1

3” Suction Connection

2

P3322-P3323

P3322-P3323

1

Plug with Gasket Assembly

4

P3041

P3041

2

3” Nipple

5

A010.050.0175

A010.050.0175

4

1/2″-13 x 1 3/4″ Hex Screw & L.W.

6

18-051

18-051

2

1/8” x 3/8” Spring Pin

7

SA-10001N

SA-10001N

2

3” Flap Valve Assembly

11

P3308P-A1

P3308-C2

1

Water Box – Wheel Mtg. & Skid Mtg.

P3308AP-A1

P3308A-C2

Water Box – Cage Mtg.

12

P3310P-A1

P3310-C2

1

3” Discharge Connection

13

A020.050.0200ZC

A020.050.0200ZC

3

1/2″-13 x 2” Carriage Bolt & H.N.

14

P3306-A1

P3306-C2

1

Diaphragm Bottom

15

P2726

P2726

1

#3E Diaphragm

16

A010.050.0225

A010.050.0225

4

1/2″-13 x 2 1/4″ Hex Screw & H.N.

17

P4771P

P4771P

1

Pump Frame

18

OEBX

OEBX

1

3/4″-16UNF Jam Lock Nut

19

A010.050.0175

A010.050.0175

4

1/2″-13 x 1 3/4″ Hex Screw & L.W. – Cage & Skid Mtg.

2

1/2″-13 x 1 3/4″ Hex Screw & L.W. – Wheel Mtg.

19A

A010.050.0250

A010.050.0250

2

1/2″-13 x 2 1/2″ Hex Screw & L.W. – Wheel Mtg.

22

P3305A

P3305A

1

Connecting Rod

22A

W63-5008-175

W63-5008-175

1

Retaining Ring

24

P5581

P5581

1

Connecting Rod Bearing w/W33-3/16 Grease Fitting

25

W70-807

W70-807

2

Woodruff Key

26

P5583

P5583

1

Crank Arm

27

W35-C12329CRW1

W35-C12329CRW1

1

Lip Seal

28

A010.050.0150

A010.050.0150

1

1/2″-13 x 1 1/2″ Hex Screw

29

BC090.C031.031

BC090.C031.031

1

5/16”-18 x 5/16” Socket Set Screw

30

R454A

R454A

1

3/8” Vented Pipe Plug

31

P4850P

P4850P

1

Case

32

P4858

P4858

1

Gasket

33

W16-6307

W16-6307

1

Ball Bearing

34

P4853

P4853

1

Gear Shaft

35

P5058

P5058

1

79 Tooth Gear

36

W16-6304

W16-6304

2

Ball Bearing

37

P4852

P4852

1

11 Tooth Pinion

38

P3417

P3417

1

85 Tooth Internal Gear

39

W16-6302

W16-6302

1

Ball Bearing

40

H705.025.0075

H705.025.0075

2

1/4″ x 3/4″ Dowel Pin

41

P4851P

P4851P

1

Cover

42

P4945

P4945

1

Lifting Hook

43

A010.025.0125

A010.025.0125

2

1/4″-20 x 1 1/4″ Hex Screw, L.W. & F.W.

44

W19-TB188

W19-TB188

1

Needle Bearing

45

P4854

P4854

1

14 Tooth Pinion (3/4” Bore)

46

W63-5100-118

W63-5100-118

1

Retaining Ring

47

W16-6006LLU

W16-6006LLU

1

Ball Bearing

48

A010.025.0100

A010.025.0100

9

1/4″-20 x 1” Hex Screw & L.W.

49

0002-1603

0002-1603

2

1/8” Square Head Pipe Plug

50

W35-T11141SM

W35-T11141SM

1

Lip Seal

51

AF010.031.0100Z

AF010.031.0100Z

4

5/16”-24 x 1” Hex Screw & L.W.

52

P4856

P4856

1

Engine Adapter

53

BC070.031.0100

BC070.031.0100

4

5/16”-18 x 1” Socket Screw & LKI.W.

54

P5601

P5601

1

3/16” Sq x 1” Key

58

P3365

P3365

1

3” NPT Strainer

63

P3691

P3691

1

Crank Arm Guard

64

DC290.X19.050FZ

DC290.X19.050FZ

2

#10-24 x 1/2″ Washer Head Self Tap Screw

Flap Valve Assemblies Available:

(Requires two per pump)

SA-10001B – Buna-N

SA-10001N – Neoprene

SA-10002N -Neoprene with Cloth Insert

Diaphragm Pump Rebuild Kits Available:

(Diaphragm and Flapper Assemblies including hardware)

W103-030.0T – TPE

W103-030.0R – Rubber

W103-030.0N – Neoprene

W103-020.0B – Buna-N

Ref. No.

5500

Aluminum

6500

Cast Iron

Qty.

Description

1

P3324L

P3324L

1

Skid Frame Left

2

P3324R

P3324R

1

Skid Frame Right

3

P3320A

P3320A

2

Towing Pole

4

A010.037.0225

A010.037.0225

2

3/8”-16 x 2 1/4” Hex Screw, H.N., L.W. & F.W.

5

A010.050.0225

A010.050.0225

2

1/2”-13 x 2 1/4” Hex Screw & H.N.

6

A010.050.0250

A010.050.0250

2

1/2”-13 x 2 1/2” Hex Screw & L.W.

7

EC400.037

EC400.037

2

3/8”-16 Hex Nut

8

EC400.050

EC400.050

2

1/2”-13 Hex Nut

9

F601.037Y

F601.037Y

2

Flat Washer

10

F620.037

F620.037

2

3/8” Lock Washer

11

F620.050

F620.050

2

1/2” Lock Washer

Ref. No.

5500

Aluminum

6500

Cast Iron

Qty.

Description

1

P3320A

P3320A

1

Towing Pole

2

P4779A

P4779A

2

Stub Axle

3

P3327

P3327

1

Bumper

4

W27-4A

W27-4A

2

Wheel 8” x 1.75” Semi-Pneumatic

5

W63-5133-75

W63-5133-75

2

Retaining Ring

6

A010.031.0225

A010.031.0225

2

5/16”-18 x 2 1/4” Hex Screw, H.N., L.W. & F.W.

7

A010.037.0125

A010.037.0125

4

3/8”-16 x 1 1/4” Hex Screw, H.N. & L.W.

8

A010.050.0250

A010.050.0250

2

1/2″-13 x 2 1/2″ Hex Screw & L.W.

9

EC400.031

EC400.031

2

5/16”-18 Hex Nut

10

EC400.037

EC400.037

4

3/8”-16 Hex Nut

11

F601.031Y

F601.031Y

4

5/16” Flat Washer

12

F620.031

F620.031

2

5/16”-18 Lock Washer

13

F620.037

F620.037

4

3/8”-16 Lock Washer

14

F620.050

F620.050

2

1/2”-13 Lock Washer

15

P2676

P2676

As Req’d

Shim, Sl 25/64” X 7/8” X .015” Stl (Not Shown)